PRIVACY STATEMENT

PoolSensations, located at Hofstraat 3

5258 CE Berlicum, is responsible for the processing of personal data as shown in this privacy statement.

Contact details:

www.poolsensations.nl Hofstraat 3

5258 CE Berlicum +31 654 781 587

Stan de Haas is the Data Protection Officer of PoolSensations He / she can be reached via stan@poolsensations.nl

Personal data that we process

PoolSensations processes your personal data because you use our services and / or because you provide them yourself.

Below you will find an overview of the personal data that we process:

  • First and last name
  • Address data
  • Phone number
  • E-mail address
  • IP address

Special and / or sensitive personal data that we process

Our website and / or service does not intend to collect data about website visitors under the age of 16. Unless they have permission from their parents or guardian. However, we cannot check whether a visitor is older than 16. We therefore advise parents to be involved in the online activities of their children, in order to prevent data about children from being collected without parental consent. If you are convinced that we have collected personal information about a minor without this permission, please contact us via info@poolsensations.nl and we will delete this information.

For what purpose and on what basis we process personal data

PoolSensations processes your personal data for the following purposes:

– Sending our newsletter and / or advertising brochure

– To be able to call or e-mail you if necessary to carry out our services

– To inform you about changes to our services and products

– PoolSensations also processes personal data if we are legally obliged to do so, such as information that we need for our tax return.


Automated decision-making

PoolSensations[wel / niet] decisions based on automated processing on matters that can have (significant) consequences for people. These are decisions taken by computer programs or systems, without involving a person (for example, an employee of PoolSensations). PoolSensations uses the following computer programs or systems:

[complete with name of the system, why it is used, underlying logic, importance and expected consequences for the person concerned]

How long do we keep personal data

PoolSensations does not store your personal data longer than is strictly necessary to achieve the purposes for which your data is collected.

Sharing of personal data with third parties

PoolSensations only provides to third parties and only if this is necessary for the execution of our agreement with you or to comply with a legal obligation.

Cookies, or similar techniques, that we use

PoolSensations does not use cookies or comparable techniques.


View, modify or delete data

You have the right to view, correct or delete your personal data. You can do this yourself via the personal settings of your account. You also have the right to withdraw your consent to the data processing or to object to the processing of your personal data by our company and you have the right to data portability. This means that you can submit a request to us to send the personal data that we have about you in a computer file to you or another organization mentioned by you.

If you want to exercise your right to object and / or right to data portability or if you have other questions / comments about data processing, please send a specified request to info@poolsensations.nl.

To ensure that the request for access has been made by you, we ask you to enclose a copy of your ID with the request. Make your passport photo, MRZ (machine readable zone, the strip with numbers at the bottom of the passport), passport number and citizen service number (BSN) black in this copy. This is to protect your privacy. PoolSensations will respond to your request as soon as possible, but in any case within four weeks.

PoolSensations would also like to point out that you have the opportunity to file a complaint with the national supervisory authority, the Dutch Data Protection Authority. This can be done via the following link: https://autoriteitpersoonsgegevens.nl/nl/contact-met-de-autoriteit-persoonsgegevens/tip-ons

How we secure personal data

PoolSensations takes the protection of your data seriously and takes appropriate measures to prevent misuse, loss, unauthorized access, unwanted disclosure and unauthorized changes. If you have the impression that your data is not properly secured or there are indications of abuse, please contact our customer service or via info@poolsensations.nl